Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9063,049
Zell Am SeeAustria 393244
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6864,776
ZhengzhouChina 8,2885,150
ZhijiangChina 8,6305,363
ZagrebCroatia 668415
ZugspitzeGermany 256159
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,535954
ZahedanIran 4,9403,070
ZanjanIran 3,5362,197
ZacatecasMexico 9,5525,936
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4594,635
ZinderNiger 3,7572,335
ZhobPakistan 5,4533,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2176,971
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2196,972
ZamoscPoland 1,187738
Zielona GoraPoland 750466
ZigalovoRussia 6,2853,906
ZiganskRussia 6,2053,856
ZyryankaRussia 7,0324,370
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 943586
ZurichSwitzerland 7647
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7354,185
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0271,260
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0431,270
ZitomirUkraine 1,569975
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8581,154
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8401,143
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9005,531
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2224,488
ZambeziZambia 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -