Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,44210,217
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9496,804
WilliamtownAustralia 16,60510,318
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1309,402
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
WoomeraAustralia 15,3829,558
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,417
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4124,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5154,670
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7334,184
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0094,356
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2144,483
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0044,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2397,606
WajimaJapan 9,3165,789
WakamatsuJapan 9,4445,869
WakayamaJapan 9,5315,923
WakkanaiJapan 8,7525,439
WajirKenya 5,9763,714
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8624,885
WindhoekNamibia 7,8554,881
WaihiNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,72611,637
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,66611,599
WaimateNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,67911,608
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,81611,692
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,80811,687
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25611,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,79511,679
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,65511,593
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,46311,473
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,70111,621
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,475
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,41311,442
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,72311,634
WintonNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,40111,434
WarsawPoland 1,085674
WroclawPoland 782486
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3932,730
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5632,214
WauSudan 4,8353,004
WaddingtonUk 849527
Waco, TxUsa 8,4645,259
Wake IslandUsa 12,2947,640
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2854,527
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3575,193
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Warren, OhUsa 6,6964,161
Warren, PaUsa 6,4974,037
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5824,090
Washington, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Washington, InUsa 7,2294,492
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9694,331
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5034,663
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8964,907
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5974,721
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0485,001
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7664,205
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4333,998
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6914,779
West Point, GaUsa 7,5494,691
West Point, NyUsa 6,2313,872
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0914,406
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9844,962
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2055,099
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3263,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7094,169
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4103,983
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4764,645
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4333,998
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4293,995
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9674,330
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9304,306
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3084,541
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8055,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9765,578
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1274,429
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7714,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -