Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,233766
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4237,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1606,935
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5877,200
ViennaAustria 658409
VitebskBelarus 1,7791,106
VassourasBrazil 9,3095,785
VicosaBrazil 9,1095,660
VitoriaBrazil 8,9325,550
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4505,251
VarnaBulgaria 1,6571,030
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0253,744
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4254,614
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3844,588
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3245,172
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3625,196
ValdiviaChile 12,5577,803
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4757,752
VallenarChile 11,5047,149
ValparaisoChile 11,8877,387
VanguardiaColombia 9,0065,596
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4235,855
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,104686
VestervigDenmark 1,026638
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5924,718
VilsandiEstonia 1,530950
VaasaFinland 1,9331,201
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4511,523
VeravalIndia 6,2853,906
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5024,662
ValentiaIreland 1,366849
VeniceItaly 430267
VeronaItaly 348216
VicenzaItaly 375233
Vigna Di ValleItaly 709441
ViterboItaly 668415
VolterraItaly 527328
VientianeLaos 8,9095,536
VarenaLithuania 1,398869
VilniusLithuania 1,449900
VeracruzMexico 9,4285,859
VlissingenNetherlands 520323
VaernesNorway 1,7811,107
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,595991
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8311,759
VillarricaParaguay 10,3536,434
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,385861
VanavaraRussia 5,7983,603
VasileviciRussia 1,6701,038
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8441,146
VerhojanskRussia 6,4394,001
ViljujskRussia 6,3693,958
VitimRussia 6,3233,929
Vize IslandRussia 4,4202,747
VladivostokRussia 8,5525,314
VolgogradRussia 2,7171,689
VologdaRussia 2,4741,537
VoronezRussia 2,3081,434
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8254,241
VytegraRussia 2,3661,470
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4424,624
ValenciaSpain 1,106687
ValladolidSpain 1,175730
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,403872
VisbySweden 1,336830
VanTurkey 3,0471,894
ValleyUk 1,065662
VinnitsaUkraine 1,558968
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7064,788
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5454,688
Vevay, InUsa 7,1234,426
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9944,967
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6735,389
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1044,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -