Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4048,329
UaupesBrazil 8,8535,502
UbatubaBrazil 9,4845,894
UberabaBrazil 9,3025,781
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7744,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9483,696
UpernavikGreenland 4,1722,592
UummannaqGreenland 4,0032,488
UdineItaly 460286
Ustica IslandItaly 1,082673
UenoJapan 9,5295,921
UnzendakeJapan 9,4185,853
UrakawaJapan 9,1105,661
UshibukaJapan 9,4545,875
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5325,923
UwajimaJapan 9,4925,898
UkmergeLithuania 1,462908
UtenaLithuania 1,521945
UlaangomMongolia 5,8653,645
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8574,261
UlgiiMongolia 5,7853,595
UliastaiMongolia 6,2823,904
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8903,660
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1114,419
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0175,603
UfaRussia 3,3872,105
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5172,807
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6164,111
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9394,934
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5774,087
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2772,037
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2455,123
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0954,409
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1044,415
Umm BeninSudan 4,5482,826
UmeňSweden 1,9691,224
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2965,776
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9735,576
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7565,441
UrfaTurkey 2,7881,732
UsakTurkey 2,0171,253
Uman’Ukraine 1,6791,044
UzgorodUkraine 1,096681
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6894,156
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9384,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -