Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0983,168
TiranaAlbania 1,188738
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7591,714
TebessaAlgeria 1,350839
TimimounAlgeria 2,1301,323
TindoufAlgeria 2,5971,614
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6151,004
TrelewArgentina 12,3547,677
TucumanArgentina 10,9986,834
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3258,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3248,901
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1208,775
TibooburraAustralia 15,6489,724
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,433
TshaneBotswana 8,0865,025
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5365,305
TarauacaBrazil 9,8166,100
TauaBrazil 7,5794,710
TefeBrazil 8,9735,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7615,444
TeresinaBrazil 7,6404,747
TiriosBrazil 7,8704,891
TorresBrazil 10,2866,392
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5404,685
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6225,979
TriunfoBrazil 7,6204,735
TucuruiBrazil 7,9594,946
TuriacuBrazil 7,4964,658
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5333,438
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5134,668
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8944,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8704,269
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6034,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2113,859
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4123,985
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3433,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0133,115
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4417,731
TaiyuanChina 7,9864,963
TaoyuanChina 9,5795,952
TengchongChina 8,0424,998
TønderDenmark 826513
TylstrupDenmark 1,083673
TystofteDenmark 895556
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
TahrirEgypt 2,7211,691
TantaEgypt 2,7281,695
TallinEstonia 1,7231,071
TartuEstonia 1,7271,073
TampereFinland 1,8561,153
TurkuFinland 1,7231,071
ToulonFrance 512318
ToulouseFrance 651404
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5529,664
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64210,341
TchibanGabon 5,6143,489
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9981,863
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 254158
TamaleGhana 4,3152,681
ThessalonikiGreece 1,453903
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6421,021
TimehriGuyana 7,6754,769
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2135,725
TelaHonduras 9,0975,653
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7704,828
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7704,828
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1947,577
TabrizIran 3,2882,043
TeheranIran 3,8092,367
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8801,790
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,102685
TarvisioItaly 469292
TermoliItaly 849528
TorinoItaly 280174
Torino/ CaselleItaly 261162
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,143711
TrevicoItaly 944587
TrevisoItaly 410255
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 515320
Turin, PiedmontItaly 276172
TabouIvory Coast 5,0053,110
TadotsuJapan 9,4565,876
TakadaJapan 9,4065,845
TakamatsuJapan 9,4685,883
TakayamaJapan 9,4505,872
TanegashimaJapan 9,6415,991
TatenoJapan 9,5915,960
TateyamaJapan 9,6826,017
TokushimaJapan 9,5175,914
TokyoJapan 9,6115,972
TomakomaiJapan 9,0185,604
TottoriJapan 9,3685,821
ToyamaJapan 9,3955,838
ToyookaJapan 9,3925,836
TsuJapan 9,5505,934
TsurugaJapan 9,4415,867
TsuyamaJapan 9,3965,839
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0232,500
TripoliLebanon 2,7571,713
TobrukLibya 2,2271,384
TripoliLibya 1,7201,069
TelsiaiLithuania 1,373853
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4075,224
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9805,580
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6775,392
ThyoloMalawi 7,5994,722
TawauMalaysia 11,1526,930
TessalitMali 3,0991,926
TimbuktuMali 3,5582,211
TombMali 3,5632,214
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6572,273
TacubayaMexico 9,6165,975
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2895,773
TarialanMongolia 6,4644,017
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2993,914
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5784,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0234,364
TangierMorocco 1,7231,070
TarfayaMorocco 2,8161,750
TazaMorocco 1,7701,100
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2815,146
TaungooMyanmar 8,3875,212
ThandweMyanmar 8,2675,137
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,59510,312
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,61011,565
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,81111,689
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,66011,596
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,57811,544
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,49711,495
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
TemukaNew Zealand 18,70311,622
TimaruNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,63311,578
TahouaNiger 3,6372,260
TillaberyNiger 3,7522,331
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9355,552
TromsoNorway 2,5371,576
TrondheimNorway 1,7731,102
ThumraitOman 5,3543,327
TacnaPeru 10,6056,590
TarapotoPeru 10,0896,270
TrujilloPeru 10,4236,477
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0416,861
TorunPoland 991616
TimisoaraRomania 1,061659
TambovRussia 2,4491,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4562,769
TaraRussia 4,4752,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4582,770
TermezRussia 4,9083,050
TernejRussia 8,5865,335
TobolskRussia 4,0862,539
TomskRussia 5,0943,166
Tot’MaRussia 2,6481,646
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4072,117
TuapseRussia 2,4521,524
TuraRussia 5,4893,411
TurukhanskRussia 4,8953,042
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1302,566
TortosaSpain 937582
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0815,022
TokerSudan 4,2362,632
TartousSyria 2,7321,697
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5995,965
TaboraTanzania 6,3533,948
TakThailand 8,7465,435
TrangThailand 9,5435,930
TabligboTogo 4,5922,853
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6135,973
TunisTunisia 1,211753
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6842,289
TireeUk 1,398869
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,038645
TernopilUkraine 1,346836
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8966,771
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5434,687
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6404,748
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6174,733
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6974,783
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7654,825
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8244,241
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9763,713
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Temple, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1935,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8294,865
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3754,583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8354,247
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5695,325
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7614,823
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3443,942
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3473,944
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2375,740
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0074,975
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7064,789
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9204,300
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8182,994
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8434,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -