Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1376,921
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8526,744
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4657,124
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2208,215
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6226,601
RosarioArgentina 11,2396,984
RichmondAustralia 16,58410,306
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7789,804
RecifeBrazil 7,4594,635
RemansoBrazil 8,0194,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7526,060
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3315,798
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9946,211
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3155,788
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3404,561
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3444,564
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6533,513
RuoqiangChina 6,2943,911
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6365,367
RandersDenmark 1,004624
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1858,815
RumipambaEcuador 9,8046,093
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0671,906
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1781,975
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9361,825
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3944,595
RostockGermany 802498
RhodesGreece 2,0891,298
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5061,557
ReykhólarIceland 2,6531,649
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5611,592
RamsarIran 3,6862,291
RashtIran 3,5832,226
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,123698
RadicofaniItaly 612381
Resia PassItaly 240149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 553344
RivoltoItaly 452281
Rolle PassItaly 348216
RomeItaly 733456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 737458
Ronchi LegionariItaly 488303
RumoiJapan 8,8925,526
RigaLatvia 1,520944
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,381858
RodriguesMauritius 9,3165,789
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2293,871
RabatMorocco 1,9201,193
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5375,305
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3814,586
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,70011,621
RangioraNew Zealand 18,75411,654
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,62411,573
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,60211,559
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,53911,520
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,70411,623
RivasNicaragua 9,3275,796
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6693,523
RebolyRussia 2,2961,427
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4091,497
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2682,652
RagaSudan 4,6702,902
RashadSudan 4,5312,815
RenkSudan 4,6222,872
RumbekSudan 4,9933,103
RanongThailand 9,2675,759
Roi EtThailand 9,1435,681
RizeTurkey 2,6971,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5252,812
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6961,054
RomnyUkraine 1,9041,183
RovnoUkraine 1,389863
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8553,017
RochaUruguay 11,0046,838
Racine, WiUsa 7,0034,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7904,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7904,841
Reading, PaUsa 6,4053,980
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0094,977
Redding, CaUsa 9,0485,622
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0275,610
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0814,400
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6974,161
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6974,161
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8884,281
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1994,474
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3353,936
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4744,644
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1234,426
Rockville, InUsa 7,1554,446
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4934,657
Rome, GaUsa 7,4734,644
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0134,358
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8415,494
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7725,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5014,040
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -