Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,31810,140
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6905,400
ParanaArgentina 11,1246,913
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7436,676
PehuajoArgentina 11,5567,181
PergaminoArgentina 11,3107,028
PigeArgentina 11,7307,289
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3217,035
PosadasArgentina 10,4686,505
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6966,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7957,330
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2476,989
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8798,625
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2278,220
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9021,803
ParakouBenin 4,2732,656
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6924,780
ParacatuBrazil 9,0075,597
ParanaBrazil 8,6365,367
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4935,899
ParintinsBrazil 8,3435,184
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3914,593
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3386,424
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1145,664
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8214,860
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7724,830
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5725,327
PeixeBrazil 8,6345,365
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9014,910
PicosBrazil 7,7434,811
PiraiBrazil 9,3445,806
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0075,597
PompeuBrazil 9,0845,645
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0236,229
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9534,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0796,263
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3755,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4316,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5165,292
PosseBrazil 8,6895,400
PlevenBulgaria 1,403872
PlovdivBulgaria 1,476917
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5995,965
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4004,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3063,919
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0644,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8044,850
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0254,987
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1704,456
ParronChile 11,9627,433
Puerto AysenChile 12,9498,046
Puerto MonttChile 12,6747,876
Punta ArenasChile 13,4018,328
PingbianChina 8,5485,312
PeralesColombia 9,0995,654
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3855,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3725,824
PragueCzech Republic 565351
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5364,683
PoloDominican Republic 7,7094,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5244,676
PichilingueEcuador 9,8766,137
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9476,181
PuyoEcuador 9,7966,087
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7641,718
ParisFrance 414257
PerpignanFrance 650404
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3407,668
Port-GentilGabon 5,3663,335
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6206,599
PotsdamGermany 665413
PatrasGreece 1,544960
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5592,833
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5042,177
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1224,426
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7654,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8685,511
PecsHungary 828515
PambanIndia 7,8724,892
PuneIndia 6,7304,182
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2936,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8876,766
PadovaItaly 406252
Paganella MountainItaly 305189
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,148713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,134705
PantelleriaItaly 1,247775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 371231
PerdasdefoguItaly 888552
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 627390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 769478
PiacenzaItaly 337209
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 482300
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 502312
Ponza IslandItaly 853530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,009627
Pratica Di MareItaly 760472
PrizziItaly 1,192741
PakseLaos 9,3715,824
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7746,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0225,606
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0615,630
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3028,266
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,082673
PatheinMyanmar 8,4335,240
PutaoMyanmar 7,7944,843
PyiMyanmar 8,3045,160
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,44510,219
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76711,662
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9495,561
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7482,951
PohangNorth Korea 9,0715,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6145,353
PadidanPakistan 5,6713,524
PanjgurPakistan 5,3603,331
ParachinarPakistan 5,3303,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4393,380
PeshawarPakistan 5,4343,377
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3358,908
PilarParaguay 10,5686,567
PiscoPeru 10,6746,633
PiuraPeru 10,2986,399
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0756,261
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7426,675
PoznanPoland 854530
PrzemyslPoland 1,141709
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,444897
PortalegrePortugal 1,516942
Porto Portugal 1,467912
PavelecRussia 2,3151,439
PecoraRussia 3,4912,169
PermRussia 3,3842,103
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4945,278
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3061,433
PjatigorskRussia 2,7511,709
PoronajskRussia 8,4365,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3181,441
Providenja BayRussia 7,5694,703
PskovRussia 1,7931,114
PodorSenegal 4,0062,489
PopradSlovakia 951591
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2435,744
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4075,224
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 970603
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0214,984
Port SudanSudan 4,0992,547
ParamariboSuriname 7,5064,664
PiteňSweden 2,1411,330
PalmyraSyria 2,9261,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0869,996
PhetchabunThailand 8,9295,549
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8365,491
PhraeThailand 8,7205,419
PhuketThailand 9,4235,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3955,838
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1395,679
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2055,720
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5634,700
Plymouth, EnglandUk 909565
PoltavaUkraine 1,9861,234
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9806,823
PradoUruguay 11,1426,924
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0876,890
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Pana, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Paoli, InUsa 7,1654,452
Paris, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1204,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1665,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2105,102
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9974,969
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4125,227
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Perry, OkUsa 8,0925,028
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3903,971
Philo, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1885,709
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6114,729
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6794,150
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2313,872
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9513,698
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7144,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3725,202
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3685,200
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3685,200
Portage, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8143,613
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5785,331
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1005,033
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5704,083
Princeton, InUsa 7,3684,579
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0103,735
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3455,186
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4315,239
PetaukeZambia 7,2654,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -