Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,488924
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6131,624
OranArgentina 10,6286,605
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0628,117
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
OstendeBelgium 531330
ObidosBrazil 8,1965,093
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0052,489
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0623,767
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0623,767
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6087,835
OdenseDenmark 893555
OtavaloEcuador 9,6776,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97310,547
OuluFinland 2,2061,371
OroomiehIran 3,2212,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 755469
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4652,774
ObihiroJapan 9,0545,626
OfunatoJapan 9,3695,822
OitaJapan 9,4445,868
OkayamaJapan 9,4285,859
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8146,099
OmaezakiJapan 9,6425,992
OmuJapan 8,8825,519
OnahamaJapan 9,5395,928
OsakaJapan 9,5065,907
OshimaJapan 9,6826,017
OtaruJapan 8,9415,556
OwaseJapan 9,5975,964
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2211,380
OujoaMorocco 1,6251,010
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,52210,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,61211,566
OphirNew Zealand 18,61311,566
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,67111,602
OtautauNew Zealand 18,52211,510
OcotalNicaragua 9,1935,713
OrlandNorway 1,8001,119
OsloNorway 1,393866
OhotskRussia 7,4614,637
OkhotskRussia 7,4614,637
OlekminskRussia 6,5824,090
OlenekRussia 5,7223,555
OmskRussia 4,4762,782
OnegaRussia 2,5921,611
OrenburgRussia 3,3912,107
OymyakonRussia 7,0894,405
OviedoSpain 1,147713
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7911,113
Orkney IslandsUk 1,443897
OdessaUkraine 1,7561,091
OvrucUkraine 1,583984
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2704,518
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5225,296
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0393,753
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1795,082
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6014,724
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2294,492
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6434,749
Orono, MeUsa 5,6453,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3344,558
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7594,200
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9854,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -