Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1573,205
NeuquenArgentina 12,1807,569
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4617,122
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,35210,783
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6559,107
Nowra RanAustralia 16,65610,350
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7679,798
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6264,739
NatitingouBenin 4,1812,598
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2375,740
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5062,800
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6692,901
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6302,877
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8963,043
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3173,304
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8704,269
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3204,548
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2333,874
N’DjamenaChad 3,9992,485
NanchangChina 8,9405,555
NanjingChina 8,8295,487
NanningChina 8,9265,547
NicosiaCyprus 2,5321,573
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 872542
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5004,661
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
NegeleEthiopia 5,5953,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57510,300
NandiFiji 16,57510,300
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8461,147
NancyFrance 162101
NantesFrance 694431
NiceFrance 435270
NeustrelitzGermany 753468
NurembergGermany 338210
NurnbergGermany 336209
NaxosGreece 1,8611,156
NanortalikGreenland 3,6182,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6272,254
NordGreenland 3,8842,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9472,453
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6732,904
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9214,301
New DelhiIndia 6,2253,868
Naples, CampaniaItaly 913567
NaganoJapan 9,4455,869
NagasakiJapan 9,3975,839
NagoJapan 9,8476,119
NagoyaJapan 9,5305,922
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8676,131
NaraJapan 9,5205,916
NazeJapan 9,7736,073
NemuroJapan 9,1035,657
NiigataJapan 9,3645,819
NikkoJapan 9,4975,902
NobeokaJapan 9,5065,907
NairobiKenya 6,1243,806
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1548,795
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2923,288
NidaLithuania 1,265786
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8804,897
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6075,348
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0894,405
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2264,490
NaraMali 3,8532,394
NioroMali 3,9172,434
NemaMauritania 3,6992,298
NouakchottMauritania 3,9112,430
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,63210,335
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,77511,667
NelsonNew Zealand 18,68111,609
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3155,789
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7382,323
NiameyNiger 3,8212,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3911,486
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7931,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4922,170
NawabshahPakistan 5,7323,562
NokkundiPakistan 5,1263,185
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2626,377
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4856,516
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3792,100
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2624,513
NikolaevRussia 1,8311,138
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9744,955
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4135,228
NizneangarskRussia 6,4394,001
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9583,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6442,264
NovgorodRussia 1,9801,230
NovosibirskRussia 5,0433,134
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1775,082
No. 6Sudan 3,7282,317
NyalaSudan 4,2642,650
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1125,662
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9175,541
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4845,893
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7125,414
NarathiwatThailand 9,7976,088
NigdeTurkey 2,4391,516
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8132,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0061,246
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8704,269
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4074,603
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0915,028
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8264,863
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9633,706
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2963,912
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6314,120
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2534,507
New London, WiUsa 6,9404,313
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1215,047
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1395,058
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2814,524
New YorkUsa 6,2313,872
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2403,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Newark, NjUsa 6,2623,891
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2694,517
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0114,978
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Newport, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5404,685
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6374,746
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8545,502
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7264,801
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8934,905
Norton, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7844,216
NdolaZambia 7,0504,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -