Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2213,244
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1723,214
KhostAfghanistan 5,3543,327
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0653,147
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5478,418
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
KlagenfurtAustria 519323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1561,961
KandiBenin 4,0732,531
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2193,864
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1933,848
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7284,181
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3303,934
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9353,688
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4223,369
KashiChina 5,4083,361
KunmingChina 8,3475,187
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8263,620
KhargaEgypt 3,1751,973
KosseirEgypt 3,3302,069
KajaaniFinland 2,2221,381
KuopioFinland 2,1111,312
KuusamoFinland 2,4071,496
KarlsruheGermany 172107
KasselGermany 438272
KonstanzGermany 12175
KumasiGhana 4,6242,873
KalamataGreece 1,6581,031
KerkiraGreece 1,326824
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7831,108
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9112,430
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9881,857
KankanGuinea 4,4262,750
KindiaGuinea 4,5902,853
KissidougouGuinea 4,5552,830
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2387,605
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
KeszthelyHungary 735457
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3851,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5044,663
KotaIndia 6,3753,961
KozhikodeIndia 7,4574,634
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7787,941
KermanIran 4,5922,854
KermanshahIran 3,5842,227
Khoram AbadIran 3,7292,317
KilkennyIreland 1,198745
KingstonJamaica 8,1325,053
KagoshimaJapan 9,5415,929
KanazawaJapan 9,3805,829
KaruizawaJapan 9,4915,898
KatsuuraJapan 9,6876,020
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5835,955
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8335,489
KobeJapan 9,4905,897
KochiJapan 9,5125,911
KofuJapan 9,5575,939
KumagayaJapan 9,5485,933
KumamotoJapan 9,4345,863
KumejimaJapan 9,8036,092
KureJapan 9,4005,841
KushiroJapan 9,0935,650
KutchanJapan 8,9585,567
KyotoJapan 9,4855,894
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3173,304
KitaleKenya 5,8113,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0052,488
KufraLibya 2,9431,829
KaunasLithuania 1,390864
KlaipedaLithuania 1,298807
KybartaiLithuania 1,317819
KarongaMalawi 6,9014,289
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8536,123
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8796,760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0496,245
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9816,202
KuantanMalaysia 10,1196,288
KuchingMalaysia 10,8376,734
KayesMali 4,0802,535
KeniebaMali 4,2362,632
KidalMali 3,2872,043
KitaMali 4,1482,578
KoutiaMali 4,0952,545
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4588,363
KisinevMoldova 1,6101,001
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5124,668
KhatgalMongolia 6,3013,915
KhovdMongolia 5,9413,692
KhujirtMongolia 6,6934,159
KhutagMongolia 6,5174,050
KenitraMorocco 1,8881,173
KalewaMyanmar 7,8914,903
KathaMyanmar 7,9634,948
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2665,758
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1335,054
KengtungMyanmar 8,4265,236
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7744,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3055,161
KathmanduNepal 6,8944,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,35610,164
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,79411,679
KarioiNew Zealand 18,69311,616
KawerauNew Zealand 18,64211,585
KopuaNew Zealand 18,78611,674
KanoNigeria 3,9482,454
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8915,525
KarasjokNorway 2,6261,632
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6191,006
KristiansandNorway 1,181734
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7311,076
KhasabOman 4,8323,003
KarachiPakistan 5,7363,564
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7403,567
KhanpurPakistan 5,7333,562
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4873,410
KororPalau 12,0007,457
Kasprowy WierchPoland 933580
KlodzkoPoland 732455
KoszalinPoland 952592
KrakowPoland 937582
KalakanRussia 6,8294,244
KaliningradRussia 1,203748
KamenskoeRussia 7,6324,743
KandalaksaRussia 2,6001,616
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0621,903
KazanRussia 2,9621,840
KemRussia 2,5181,564
KerchRussia 2,2081,372
KhabarovskRussia 8,1975,094
KirenskRussia 6,2313,872
KirovRussia 3,0031,866
KljuciRussia 8,2015,096
KolpasevRussia 4,9103,051
KorfRussia 7,8604,884
KostromaRussia 2,4761,539
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8253,620
KotlasRussia 2,8901,796
KrasnodarRussia 2,4251,507
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7082,304
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4882,167
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5613,456
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1212,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0581,900
KurganRussia 3,9762,470
KurskRussia 2,0961,302
KyraRussia 7,0134,358
KigaliRwanda 5,9263,683
KoldaSenegal 4,3872,726
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5892,852
KosiceSlovakia 1,022635
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6635,383
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6445,371
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1075,038
KadugliSudan 4,5612,834
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9042,426
KassalaSudan 4,4412,760
KhartoumSudan 4,2282,627
KostiSudan 4,4752,781
KalmarSweden 1,175730
KaresuandoSweden 2,4671,533
KarlstadSweden 1,375855
KristianstadSweden 1,045649
KamishliSyria 2,9731,848
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0075,597
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4365,863
Khon KaenThailand 9,0465,621
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1705,698
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1175,665
KairouanTunisia 1,338831
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6251,631
KarsTurkey 2,9141,811
KastamonuTurkey 2,1781,353
KayseriTurkey 2,4501,522
KonyaTurkey 2,2861,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0252,501
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6622,897
KinlossUk 1,348838
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0971,303
KievUkraine 1,7001,056
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1501,336
KirovogradUkraine 1,8261,135
KlepininoUkraine 2,0341,264
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9511,213
Kovel’Ukraine 1,300808
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9071,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8984,287
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9734,954
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6914,780
Keene, NhUsa 5,9683,708
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8904,282
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3685,200
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9754,956
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0885,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1155,043
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1535,066
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8625,507
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2684,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1645,073
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2634,513
KabompoZambia 6,9974,348
KabweZambia 7,2004,474
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1964,472
KafirondaZambia 6,9924,345
KaomaZambia 7,1424,438
KasamaZambia 6,8324,246
KasempaZambia 7,0304,369
KawambwaZambia 6,7214,177
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4894,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -