Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1863,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3223,307
JuninArgentina 11,3867,076
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7346,049
JacobinaBrazil 8,0705,015
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3084,541
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3654,577
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0105,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2325,737
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4374,621
JiuquanChina 6,9354,309
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3225,793
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7324,805
JoensuuFinland 2,1671,346
JokioinenFinland 1,7921,114
JyvskylFinland 2,0001,243
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9452,452
JulianehbGreenland 3,6612,275
JagdalpurIndia 7,3014,537
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2086,965
JerusalemIsrael 2,9121,809
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2375,740
JosNigeria 4,1922,605
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7381,701
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7381,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5913,475
JhelumPakistan 5,6623,519
JiwaniPakistan 5,3293,312
JuliacaPeru 10,3816,451
JakutskRussia 6,7954,223
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8471,769
JenisejskRussia 5,3993,355
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0465,621
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6425,370
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1814,462
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0252,501
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6672,900
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4525,252
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6401,019
JubaSudan 5,2713,275
JokkmokkSweden 2,2351,389
JönköpingSweden 1,220758
Jonkoping ASweden 1,215755
JendoubaTunisia 1,235767
JerbaTunisia 1,545960
JerseyUk 745463
JaltaUkraine 2,0701,287
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9434,936
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6034,725
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5134,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3444,563
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -