Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1761,352
In SalahAlgeria 2,3021,431
InnsbruckAustria 285177
IbiriteBrazil 9,1065,659
IguatuBrazil 7,5474,690
IlheusBrazil 8,3355,180
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9774,957
IndaialBrazil 10,0356,236
IpameriBrazil 9,1305,674
IraiBrazil 10,2906,394
IreceBrazil 8,1625,072
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1975,094
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5055,285
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4325,240
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8355,490
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItapevaBrazil 9,7456,056
ItirucuBrazil 8,2475,125
ItuacuBrazil 8,3665,199
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8966,149
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4533,388
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2743,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8066,715
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1858,814
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5438,416
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5304,679
IzobambaEcuador 9,7486,057
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8221,753
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3815,829
IoanninaGreece 1,374854
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9432,450
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9931,860
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5544,072
IranshahrIran 5,0893,162
IstranaItaly 403250
IidaJapan 9,5375,926
IizukaJapan 9,3575,815
IrakoJapan 9,5875,957
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7916,084
IrozakiJapan 9,6736,011
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8246,105
IshinomakiJapan 9,4125,849
IwamizawaJapan 8,9695,574
IzuharaJapan 9,2335,738
IrbidJordan 2,9011,803
IfraneMorocco 1,8931,176
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,55211,528
IlorinNigeria 4,3532,705
InchonNorth Korea 8,7975,466
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4032,115
IslamabadPakistan 5,5713,462
IquitosPeru 9,6385,989
IloiloPhilippines 10,9206,786
IasiRomania 1,506936
IcaRussia 8,1655,074
IlirnejRussia 7,1434,439
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8914,904
IrkutskRussia 6,4103,983
Ivdel’Russia 3,6202,250
IbizaSpain 1,087675
IspartaTurkey 2,1591,342
IstanbulTurkey 1,8541,152
IzmirTurkey 1,8801,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,252778
IzmailUkraine 1,6421,020
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Independence, KsUsa 7,9494,940
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0373,752
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1284,429
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5124,668
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9044,290
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6484,752
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3504,567
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3033,917
IsokaZambia 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -