Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7192,933
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7701,100
HuamboAngola 6,7594,200
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,535
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86710,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85610,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,408
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0781,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5694,704
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2983,292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2823,282
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4784,025
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6722,903
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7474,192
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Hope, BcCanada 8,1805,083
HaikouChina 9,2845,769
HailarChina 7,4344,619
HamiChina 6,3993,976
HetanChina 5,8393,629
HavanaCuba 8,1445,061
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5054,664
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4764,645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6894,778
HelwanEgypt 2,8281,757
HurguadaEgypt 3,2081,993
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8441,146
HelsinkiFinland 1,7821,108
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8081,123
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6699,737
HamburgGermany 698433
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 698433
HannoverGermany 567352
HelgolandGermany 738459
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 258160
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9911,237
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0352,508
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3377,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2187,592
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3141,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1614,450
HaifaIsrael 2,8231,754
HaboroJapan 8,8545,502
HachijojimaJapan 9,8586,126
HachinoheJapan 9,2195,729
HagiJapan 9,3245,794
HakodateJapan 9,0625,631
HamadaJapan 9,3135,787
HamamatsuJapan 9,6055,968
HikoneJapan 9,4855,894
HimejiJapan 9,4505,872
HiradoJapan 9,3225,793
HirooJapan 9,1185,666
HiroshimaJapan 9,3805,829
HitaJapan 9,4005,841
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4915,898
HunLibya 2,1701,349
HomboriMali 3,6832,288
HomalinMyanmar 7,8064,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6495,374
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,73211,640
HighbankNew Zealand 18,70611,624
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,56611,537
HororataNew Zealand 18,72311,635
HyderabadPakistan 5,8003,604
HuanucoPeru 10,3556,434
HelPoland 1,107688
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1995,095
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0852,539
HatangaRussia 5,2103,237
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6292,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1834,464
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6972,298
HurbanovoSlovakia 795494
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0449,348
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6985,405
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5275,299
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2755,142
HalaibSudan 3,8252,377
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4132,742
HudeibaSudan 4,1072,552
HaparandaSweden 2,2531,400
HarnosandSweden 1,7951,116
HamaSyria 2,7761,725
HassakahSyria 2,9731,848
Hua HinThailand 9,1555,689
HakkariTurkey 3,1311,945
Hull, EnglandUk 883549
HersonUkraine 1,8861,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,441895
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9053,669
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4764,024
Hart, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0813,779
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5774,708
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8674,889
Hays, KsUsa 7,9684,952
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2525,750
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Helena, MtUsa 8,0184,983
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1954,471
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5095,288
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7414,810
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6944,781
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3663,956
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8824,277
Holly, CoUsa 8,2265,112
Homer, AkUsa 7,9464,938
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1624,451
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4214,611
Horton, KsUsa 7,7094,790
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8674,889
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8424,252
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6954,160
Houma, LaUsa 8,2025,097
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9864,341
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5424,687
Huron, SdUsa 7,4914,655
HanoiVietnam 8,8935,526
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7926,085
HarareZimbabwe 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -