Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1553,203
FarahAfghanistan 4,8383,007
FormosaArgentina 10,5036,527
ForrestAustralia 14,7089,140
FrancistownBotswana 7,9024,910
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9174,298
FloraniaBrazil 7,3804,586
FlorestaBrazil 7,7164,795
FlorianoBrazil 7,8084,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0616,252
FormosaBrazil 8,8795,518
FortalezaBrazil 7,2614,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2246,353
FrancaBrazil 9,3485,809
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8684,268
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9424,314
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3444,564
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7064,789
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1594,449
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4353,377
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4303,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7632,960
FayaChad 3,4512,144
FamagustaCyprus 2,5791,603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 878546
FarafraEgypt 2,8881,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5003,418
FichtelbergGermany 506314
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 296184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,331827
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8502,392
FaranahGuinea 4,5132,804
FalconaraItaly 627390
Florence, TuscanyItaly 502312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 925575
FonniItaly 838521
FrontoneItaly 601374
FrosinoneItaly 797495
FukauraJapan 9,1405,680
FukueJapan 9,3445,806
FukuiJapan 9,4115,848
FukuokaJapan 9,3465,808
FukushimaJapan 9,4425,867
FukuyamaJapan 9,4155,851
FushikiJapan 9,3805,829
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1073,174
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6285,362
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9805,580
FunchalMadeira 2,6431,642
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2184,485
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8421,145
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,553965
FaroPortugal 1,7291,074
FerganaRussia 5,0493,137
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7522,953
FalunSweden 1,542958
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 664412
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1431,331
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3414,562
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2174,484
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7113,549
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4904,654
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2394,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9054,912
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9904,343
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5714,705
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7095,412
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8654,266
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0105,599
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9674,329
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1405,058
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8064,851
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8084,852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9814,960
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9674,329
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3465,187
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9743,712
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1744,458
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2555,130
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6314,120
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2805,766
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -