Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9311,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,564972
EsquelArgentina 12,6717,874
EzeizaArgentina 11,2717,004
East SaleAustralia 16,59810,314
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4458,976
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
EssendonAustralia 16,40810,196
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3485,809
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5506,556
EspinosaBrazil 8,5615,320
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5034,663
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4784,647
Edson, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3584,573
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8923,040
ErlianChina 7,4714,643
El CaranoColombia 9,1045,657
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,010628
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6774,771
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4884,653
El ArishEgypt 2,8841,792
El TorEgypt 3,1121,934
ErfurtGermany 454282
EssenGermany 431268
EsfahanIran 4,0442,513
EilatIsrael 3,0811,914
EsashiJapan 9,0315,612
EldoretKenya 5,8743,650
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4994,039
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3121,437
EeldeNetherlands 624388
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3235,794
EnuguNigeria 4,5682,839
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4586,499
EvoraPortugal 1,601995
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0915,028
EkimcanRussia 7,6934,780
Elat’MaRussia 2,4881,546
ElistaRussia 2,7571,713
ErbogacenRussia 6,0013,729
EssejRussia 5,3673,335
Ed DueimSudan 4,3762,719
El FasherSudan 4,1162,558
El GeneinaSudan 4,0312,505
El ObeidSudan 4,3622,711
El ShowakSudan 4,5122,804
En NahudSudan 4,3332,692
EdirneTurkey 1,6341,015
ErzincanTurkey 2,6921,673
ErzurumTurkey 2,8021,741
EskisehirTurkey 2,0301,262
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9002,424
EntebbeUganda 5,8043,606
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,203747
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,140708
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5163,428
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7114,792
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9304,928
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0125,600
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7694,206
Elko, NvUsa 8,7155,416
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3483,945
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8085,473
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9023,668
Erie, PaUsa 6,5684,081
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7904,840
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7445,434
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8574,882
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1005,655
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4614,636
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4365,242
Evansville, InUsa 7,3344,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -