Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5941,612
DjelfaAlgeria 1,475917
DavisAntarctica 14,1408,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9948,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4978,387
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9446,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32710,146
DhakaBangladesh 7,5804,710
D’UccleBelgium 431268
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9155,540
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3525,811
DouradosBrazil 9,9426,178
DoualaCameroon 4,8473,012
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6192,870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0634,389
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6433,507
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7764,211
DuianChina 7,1624,451
DubrovnikCroatia 988614
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1943,228
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6224,736
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7054,788
DabaaEgypt 2,5521,586
DakhlaEgypt 3,0871,918
DijonFrance 190118
DresdenGermany 599372
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4512,145
DebrecenHungary 1,051653
DalatangiIceland 2,3361,452
DaltonganjIndia 7,0714,394
DarbhangaIndia 7,0484,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6054,726
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6114,730
DumkaIndia 7,2914,531
DwarkaIndia 6,0773,776
DezfulIran 3,8182,373
DublinIreland 1,174730
DecimomannuItaly 919571
DobbiacoItaly 362225
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6952,918
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9111,809
DagorettiKenya 6,1253,806
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,602996
DedzaMalawi 7,3734,582
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0304,369
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1424,438
DaweiMyanmar 8,9035,532
De BiltNetherlands 534332
De KooyNetherlands 630392
Den HelderNetherlands 635395
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78911,676
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,73011,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,68011,608
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,324822
DalbandinPakistan 5,2453,259
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5303,436
DirPakistan 5,3743,340
DroshPakistan 5,3463,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3046,403
DohaQatar 4,5662,837
DorohoiRomania 1,403872
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4672,776
DudinkaRussia 4,7222,934
DzardzanRussia 6,0763,776
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3872,726
DakarSenegal 4,3202,684
DaruSierra Leone 4,7322,941
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9315,550
DamazinSudan 4,6962,918
DongolaSudan 3,7752,346
DamascusSyria 2,8821,791
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8821,791
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0071,868
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9353,066
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8004,226
DjerbaTunisia 1,576979
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8471,769
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,314816
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,118695
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0271,260
DonetskUkraine 2,2401,392
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8393,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3654,576
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7744,210
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3395,182
Danville, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0914,406
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2015,096
David City, NeUsa 7,6774,771
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3155,167
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7714,829
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,698
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2814,525
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8974,286
Delphine, InUsa 7,0814,400
Denton, MdUsa 6,5014,040
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2405,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4494,629
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7415,432
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7604,201
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4744,645
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2075,100
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Dover, DeUsa 6,5014,040
Dover, TnUsa 7,5204,673
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9634,327
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Durham, NhUsa 5,9003,667
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3672,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -