Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basel with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1003,169
BustAfghanistan 5,0573,143
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9923,102
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1553,203
FarahAfghanistan 4,8383,007
GardizAfghanistan 5,2833,283
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2283,249
HeratAfghanistan 4,7192,933
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1863,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3223,307
KabulAfghanistan 5,2213,244
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1723,214
KhostAfghanistan 5,3543,327
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0653,147
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8022,984
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9353,067
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1573,205
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7372,944
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8273,000
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0983,168
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9063,049
ShkoderAlbania 1,119695
TiranaAlbania 1,188738
VloreAlbania 1,233766
AdrarAlgeria 2,2881,422
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,260783
AlgiersAlgeria 1,256781
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,192741
BatnaAlgeria 1,316818
BecharAlgeria 1,9701,224
BejaiaAlgeria 1,222760
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1091,310
BiskraAlgeria 1,426886
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1641,345
ChlefAlgeria 1,361846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,255780
DjanetAlgeria 2,5941,612
DjelfaAlgeria 1,475917
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9311,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,564972
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7151,066
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7701,100
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1761,352
In SalahAlgeria 2,3021,431
MilianaAlgeria 1,326824
OranAlgeria 1,488924
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6131,624
SkikdaAlgeria 1,187738
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7591,714
TebessaAlgeria 1,350839
TimimounAlgeria 2,1301,323
TindoufAlgeria 2,5971,614
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6151,004
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,31810,140
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6905,400
Les EscaldesAndorra 736458
HuamboAngola 6,7594,200
LuandaAngola 6,2963,913
LuenaAngola 6,7104,170
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9924,345
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5978,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5498,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5668,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9248,031
ByrdAntarctica 15,8879,872
DavisAntarctica 14,1408,787
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5478,418
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,53010,272
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2426,986
AzulArgentina 11,5117,153
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8127,340
BarilocheArgentina 12,5357,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2476,989
CeresArgentina 11,0516,867
ChamicalArgentina 11,3637,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4647,124
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6837,881
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9356,795
CórdobaArgentina 11,3137,030
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3187,033
CorrientesArgentina 10,6456,615
EsquelArgentina 12,6717,874
EzeizaArgentina 11,2717,004
FormosaArgentina 10,5036,527
General PicoArgentina 11,6517,240
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1186,909
JuninArgentina 11,3867,076
La PlataArgentina 11,2476,989
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6256,602
La RiojaArgentina 11,3167,032
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4977,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2858,255
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5206,537
Malarg EArgentina 11,9927,452
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3987,704
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4867,138
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3037,024
MendozaArgentina 11,7347,292
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7267,286
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8236,726
NeuquenArgentina 12,1807,569
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4617,122
OranArgentina 10,6286,605
ParanaArgentina 11,1246,913
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7436,676
PehuajoArgentina 11,5567,181
PergaminoArgentina 11,3107,028
PigeArgentina 11,7307,289
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3217,035
PosadasArgentina 10,4686,505
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6966,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7957,330
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2476,989
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1376,921
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8526,744
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4657,124
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2208,215
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6226,601
RosarioArgentina 11,2396,984
SaltaArgentina 10,8496,742
San AntonioArgentina 12,1497,550
San LuisArgentina 11,6087,213
San RafaelArgentina 11,8447,360
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7547,304
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0196,847
SarmientoArgentina 12,7597,928
TrelewArgentina 12,3547,677
TucumanArgentina 10,9986,834
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4048,329
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4237,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1606,935
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5877,200
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0401,889
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5374,062
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7619,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2298,842
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6299,090
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5199,023
AmberleyAustralia 16,27710,115
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,28710,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3088,270
CairnsAustralia 14,9079,263
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,58110,304
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
CedunaAustralia 15,2159,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8639,236
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0759,989
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4828,999
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,51410,262
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8689,239
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9948,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4978,387
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9446,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32710,146
East SaleAustralia 16,59810,314
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4458,976
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
EssendonAustralia 16,40810,196
ForrestAustralia 14,7089,140
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,77410,423
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3068,890
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,535
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86710,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85610,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,408
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,78510,430
LavertonAustralia 16,40410,194
LearmonthAustralia 13,0308,097
LongreachAustralia 15,3549,541
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3549,541
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,02010,577
Low HeadAustralia 16,72910,395
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5039,634
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,88611,115
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6908,507
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39910,191
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41810,202
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9829,932
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09910,004
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7929,192
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,35210,783
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6559,107
Nowra RanAustralia 16,65610,350
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7679,798
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0628,117
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8798,625
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2278,220
RichmondAustralia 16,58410,306
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7789,804
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63610,338
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,63310,336
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3258,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3248,901
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1208,775
TibooburraAustralia 15,6489,724
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,433
WaggaAustralia 16,44210,217
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9496,804
WilliamtownAustralia 16,60510,318
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1309,402
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
WoomeraAustralia 15,3829,558
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,417
GrazAustria 596370
InnsbruckAustria 285177
KlagenfurtAustria 519323
LinzAustria 498309
SalzburgAustria 407253
ViennaAustria 658409
Zell Am SeeAustria 393244
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2182,000
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4622,152
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1531,959
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2592,025
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1561,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,511939
LerwickUk 1,510939
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1871,980
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4062,117
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3262,067
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3062,054
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,2182,000
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3902,106
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2161,998
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0781,913
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9021,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2131,997
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6264,739
MuharraqBahrain 4,4212,747
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7764,832
DhakaBangladesh 7,5804,710
CharnocksBarbados 7,2254,490
BrestBelarus 1,258782
GomelBelarus 1,7481,086
GrodnoBelarus 1,339832
MinskBelarus 1,572977
MogilevBelarus 1,7271,073
VitebskBelarus 1,7791,106
BrusselsBelgium 431268
D’UccleBelgium 431268
OstendeBelgium 531330
Belize CityBelize 9,0085,597
BeninBenin 4,6082,863
BohiconBenin 4,5212,809
CotonouBenin 4,6082,863
KandiBenin 4,0732,531
NatitingouBenin 4,1812,598
ParakouBenin 4,2732,656
SaveBenin 4,4212,747
BermudaBermuda 6,1543,824
La PazBolivia 10,3316,420
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0956,273
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 936581
FrancistownBotswana 7,9024,910
MaunBotswana 7,6744,769
TshaneBotswana 8,0865,025
AimoresBrazil 8,8925,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0665,012
AltamiraBrazil 8,0805,021
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8045,471
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4035,843
ApodiBrazil 7,3924,593
AracajuBrazil 7,8524,880
AracuaiBrazil 8,6985,405
AragarcasBrazil 9,2145,726
AraxaBrazil 9,2285,734
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6144,732
BageBrazil 10,7116,656
BambuiBrazil 9,2145,725
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2065,721
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6374,746
BarcelosBrazil 8,6435,371
BarraBrazil 8,2185,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarreirasBrazil 8,4275,236
BelémBrazil 7,6744,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0925,650
BelterraBrazil 8,2195,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0915,028
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2646,378
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4375,243
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9385,554
BrevesBrazil 7,8304,866
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0245,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2775,765
CabroboBrazil 7,7524,817
CaceresBrazil 9,5785,952
CaetiteBrazil 8,4645,259
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4324,619
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7716,072
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9576,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4465,870
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6714,767
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4125,227
CaparaoBrazil 9,0335,613
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3025,781
CaratingaBrazil 8,9815,581
CaravelasBrazil 8,6275,361
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5505,313
CarolinaBrazil 8,1385,057
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8856,143
CataguasesBrazil 9,1615,693
CatalaoBrazil 9,1605,692
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4915,898
CaxiasBrazil 7,6534,756
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3536,433
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2564,509
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2085,722
ChapecoBrazil 10,2486,368
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1625,693
CipoBrazil 7,9504,940
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3375,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9795,580
CordeiroBrazil 9,2045,720
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5355,304
CorumbaBrazil 9,8326,110
CoximBrazil 9,6075,970
CrateusBrazil 7,5164,671
CuiabaBrazil 9,4325,861
CuritibaBrazil 9,9016,153
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9155,540
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3525,811
DouradosBrazil 9,9426,178
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3485,809
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5506,556
EspinosaBrazil 8,5615,320
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9174,298
FloraniaBrazil 7,3804,586
FlorestaBrazil 7,7164,795
FlorianoBrazil 7,8084,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0616,252
FormosaBrazil 8,8795,518
FortalezaBrazil 7,2614,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2246,353
FrancaBrazil 9,3485,809
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6284,740
GoianiaBrazil 9,0995,654
GoiasBrazil 9,0855,645
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8795,517
GrajauBrazil 7,9344,930
GuairaBrazil 10,0736,259
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3344,557
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5475,311
IbiriteBrazil 9,1065,659
IguatuBrazil 7,5474,690
IlheusBrazil 8,3355,180
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9774,957
IndaialBrazil 10,0356,236
IpameriBrazil 9,1305,674
IraiBrazil 10,2906,394
IreceBrazil 8,1625,072
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1975,094
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5055,285
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4325,240
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8355,490
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItapevaBrazil 9,7456,056
ItirucuBrazil 8,2475,125
ItuacuBrazil 8,3665,199
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8966,149
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7346,049
JacobinaBrazil 8,0705,015
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3084,541
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3654,577
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0105,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2325,737
LavrasBrazil 9,2735,762
LencoisBrazil 8,2535,128
LinharesBrazil 8,8305,487
LondrinaBrazil 9,8276,106
MacapaBrazil 7,7184,796
MacauBrazil 7,2744,520
MaceioBrazil 7,6584,759
MachadoBrazil 9,3655,820
ManausBrazil 8,6175,355
MarabaBrazil 8,0685,013
MaringaBrazil 9,8756,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1045,036
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5685,325
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9324,929
MonteiroBrazil 7,5634,699
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7865,460
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3724,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1165,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2375,740
ObidosBrazil 8,1965,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6924,780
ParacatuBrazil 9,0075,597
ParanaBrazil 8,6365,367
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4935,899
ParintinsBrazil 8,3435,184
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3914,593
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3386,424
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1145,664
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8214,860
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7724,830
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5725,327
PeixeBrazil 8,6345,365
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9014,910
PicosBrazil 7,7434,811
PiraiBrazil 9,3445,806
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0075,597
PompeuBrazil 9,0845,645
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0236,229
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9534,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0796,263
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3755,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4316,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5165,292
PosseBrazil 8,6895,400
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4384,622
RecifeBrazil 7,4594,635
RemansoBrazil 8,0194,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7526,060
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3315,798
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9946,211
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3155,788
SalvadorBrazil 8,1345,055
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5436,551
SantaremBrazil 8,1835,085
SantosBrazil 9,5995,965
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5095,909
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3695,201
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2006,339
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5036,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3555,813
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7515,438
São PauloBrazil 9,5755,950
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4415,867
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7456,055
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9864,962
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0274,988
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0655,633
SobralBrazil 7,3604,574
SoureBrazil 7,6144,732
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2925,153
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8646,751
SurubimBrazil 7,4824,650
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5365,305
TarauacaBrazil 9,8166,100
TauaBrazil 7,5794,710
TefeBrazil 8,9735,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7615,444
TeresinaBrazil 7,6404,747
TiriosBrazil 7,8704,891
TorresBrazil 10,2866,392
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5404,685
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6225,979
TriunfoBrazil 7,6204,735
TucuruiBrazil 7,9594,946
TuriacuBrazil 7,4964,658
UaupesBrazil 8,8535,502
UbatubaBrazil 9,4845,894
UberabaBrazil 9,3025,781
VassourasBrazil 9,3095,785
VicosaBrazil 9,1095,660
VitoriaBrazil 8,9325,550
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4505,251
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6864,776
BurgasBulgaria 1,6561,029
LomBulgaria 1,283797
PlevenBulgaria 1,403872
PlovdivBulgaria 1,476917
SadovoBulgaria 1,490926
SandanskiBulgaria 1,407874
SofiaBulgaria 1,351840
VarnaBulgaria 1,6571,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0052,489
BurundiBurundi 6,0403,754
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5995,965
SiemreapCambodia 9,3765,827
BatouriCameroon 4,8343,004
DoualaCameroon 4,8473,012
GarouaCameroon 4,2852,662
MamfeCameroon 4,6552,892
MarouaCameroon 4,1732,593
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5062,800
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6692,901
YaoundeCameroon 4,8763,030
YokoCameroon 4,6922,916
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,207
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6192,871
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4902,790
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5324,059
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1805,083
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9423,692
Banff, AbCanada 7,7724,829
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1913,847
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4102,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8464,254
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1293,809
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1514,444
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2474,503
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5902,853
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7144,793
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9373,689
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2695,139
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5762,843
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9003,045
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3733,961
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3015,159
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4492,764
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7403,567
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3013,294
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1823,220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1793,218
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2963,291
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7833,593
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7563,577
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8913,039
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2213,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3333,936
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6082,863
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2714,518
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2123,860
Comox, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3733,960
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5204,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6192,870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0634,389
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6433,507
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5034,663
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4784,647
Edson, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3584,573
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8923,040
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8684,268
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9424,314
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3444,564
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7064,789
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1594,449
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4353,377
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4303,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7632,960
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4742,780
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4143,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Golden, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Goose, NfCanada 4,6742,904
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4604,015
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3713,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0373,130
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5694,704
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2983,292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2823,282
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4784,025
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6722,903
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7474,192
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Hope, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4533,388
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2743,277
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4374,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2193,864
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1933,848
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7284,181
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3303,934
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9353,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9934,345
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2223,866
Langara, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7834,837
London, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8943,041
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6734,147
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0223,742
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7294,803
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2454,502
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6634,762
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2943,290
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3903,349
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9053,669
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9293,685
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3954,595
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9943,725
Morden, MbCanada 7,1104,418
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3173,926
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6302,877
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8963,043
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3173,304
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8704,269
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3204,548
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2333,874
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0623,767
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0623,767
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4004,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3063,919
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0644,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8044,850
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0254,987
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3043,296
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6963,540
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8784,895
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3404,561
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3444,564
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6533,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0923,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7174,796
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4183,367
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1313,189
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2823,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2994,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9993,106
Scott, SkCanada 7,3794,586
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2953,290
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7973,602
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7414,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2183,242
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5004,661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5064,664
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9763,092
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5333,438
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5134,668
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8944,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8704,269
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6034,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2113,859
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4123,985
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3433,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0133,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7744,210
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0253,744
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4254,614
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3844,588
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3245,172
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3625,196
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4124,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5154,670
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7334,184
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0094,356
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2144,483
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5173,429
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7544,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1704,456
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9521,834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9551,836
SalCape Verde 4,4162,744
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9113,052
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3832,723
AbecheChad 3,9442,451
FayaChad 3,4512,144
MoundouChad 4,4082,739
N’DjamenaChad 3,9992,485
AntofagastaChile 11,0656,876
AricaChile 10,6346,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9298,034
ChicoChile 12,9798,065
ChillanChile 12,2337,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3127,651
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3807,072
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9878,070
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0537,490
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8066,715
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1858,814
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5438,416
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6457,236
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6087,835
ParronChile 11,9627,433
Puerto AysenChile 12,9498,046
Puerto MonttChile 12,6747,876
Punta ArenasChile 13,4018,328
QuinteroChile 11,9117,401
SantiagoChile 11,9027,396
SewellChile 11,9287,412
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4417,731
ValdiviaChile 12,5577,803
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4757,752
VallenarChile 11,5047,149
ValparaisoChile 11,8877,387
AltaiChina 5,7393,566
BeijingChina 8,0154,981
ChangchunChina 8,1685,076
ChangduChina 7,4844,650
ChangshaChina 8,7715,450
ChengduChina 7,9874,963
ChongqingChina 8,2545,129
DuianChina 7,1624,451
ErlianChina 7,4714,643
GanzhouChina 9,1125,662
GuangzhouChina 9,2355,739
HaikouChina 9,2845,769
HailarChina 7,4344,619
HamiChina 6,3993,976
HetanChina 5,8393,629
JiuquanChina 6,9354,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4223,369
KashiChina 5,4083,361
KunmingChina 8,3475,187
LanzhouChina 7,5604,698
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1684,454
NanchangChina 8,9405,555
NanjingChina 8,8295,487
NanningChina 8,9265,547
PingbianChina 8,5485,312
QingdaoChina 8,5725,327
QiqiharChina 7,7964,844
RuoqiangChina 6,2943,911
ShanghaiChina 9,0565,627
ShantouChina 9,4315,861
ShenyangChina 8,2605,133
TaiyuanChina 7,9864,963
TaoyuanChina 9,5795,952
TengchongChina 8,0424,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9483,696
Xi’AnChina 8,0264,987
XichangChina 8,0895,027
YanjiChina 8,4615,258
YichangChina 8,4695,263
YinchuanChina 7,5254,676
YiningChina 5,5163,428
ZhengzhouChina 8,2885,150
ZhijiangChina 8,6305,363
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5825,954
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5055,907
AraucaColombia 8,5525,315
BarranquillaColombia 8,5465,311
Benito SalasColombia 9,2305,736
BogotáColombia 9,0025,594
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6155,354
El CaranoColombia 9,1045,657
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7725,451
MatecanaColombia 9,1115,662
PeralesColombia 9,0995,654
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3855,210
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6365,367
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9275,547
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4855,273
VanguardiaColombia 9,0065,596
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4235,855
YariguiesColombia 8,7865,460
MoroniComoros 7,4734,644
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3225,793
LimonCosta Rica 9,2365,740
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3725,824
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3195,791
CrikvenicaCroatia 607377
DubrovnikCroatia 988614
SibenikCroatia 773480
SplitCroatia 823511
ZagrebCroatia 668415
CamagueyCuba 7,9424,935
CasablancaCuba 8,1265,050
HavanaCuba 8,1445,061
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0044,974
FamagustaCyprus 2,5791,603
LarnacaCyprus 2,5751,600
LimassolCyprus 2,5491,584
NicosiaCyprus 2,5321,573
BrnoCzech Republic 696432
ChebCzech Republic 450280
MosnovCzech Republic 810503
PragueCzech Republic 565351
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2033,233
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4653,396
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8263,620
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8744,271
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2853,905
CopenhagenDenmark 966600
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,010628
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 878546
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 946588
MarstalDenmark 837520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 872542
OdenseDenmark 893555
RandersDenmark 1,004624
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 993617
StudsgårdDenmark 953592
TønderDenmark 826513
TylstrupDenmark 1,083673
TystofteDenmark 895556
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,104686
VestervigDenmark 1,026638
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1943,228
Melville HallDominica 7,1624,451
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5524,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4854,651
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
BaniDominican Republic 7,6244,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6874,777
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5344,682
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4844,650
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6024,724
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5414,686
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6224,736
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7054,788
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6774,771
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5144,669
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5054,664
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4764,645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6894,778
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5304,679
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7324,805
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5144,669
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5644,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5614,699
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5444,688
MichesDominican Republic 7,4724,643
MocaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5954,720
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5424,687
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5004,661
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5364,683
PoloDominican Republic 7,7094,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5244,676
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4984,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5414,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4924,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5434,687
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4754,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5814,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5864,714
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6474,752
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4874,652
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5594,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6054,726
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5774,709
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5924,718
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5614,699
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5374,683
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1858,815
CanarEcuador 9,9566,187
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9956,211
IzobambaEcuador 9,7486,057
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7776,075
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0986,275
MilagroEcuador 9,9706,195
OtavaloEcuador 9,6776,013
PichilingueEcuador 9,8766,137
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9476,181
PuyoEcuador 9,7966,087
QuitoEcuador 9,7266,044
RumipambaEcuador 9,8046,093
San GabrielEcuador 9,6135,974
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6291,634
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8971,800
AswanEgypt 3,4422,139
AsyutEgypt 3,0581,900
BahariyaEgypt 2,8201,752
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8811,790
CairoEgypt 2,8111,747
DabaaEgypt 2,5521,586
DakhlaEgypt 3,0871,918
El ArishEgypt 2,8841,792
El TorEgypt 3,1121,934
FarafraEgypt 2,8881,795
HelwanEgypt 2,8281,757
HurguadaEgypt 3,2081,993
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8221,753
KhargaEgypt 3,1751,973
KosseirEgypt 3,3302,069
LuxorEgypt 3,2792,038
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4561,526
MinyaEgypt 2,9471,832
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7641,718
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0671,906
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1781,975
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9361,825
SalloumEgypt 2,3231,444
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5551,588
SohagEgypt 3,1411,952
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0971,924
TahrirEgypt 2,7211,691
TantaEgypt 2,7281,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4435,868
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3815,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4055,844
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3855,832
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8723,027
AsmaraEritrea 4,5992,858
AssabEritrea 5,0273,124
MassawaEritrea 4,5982,857
TallinEstonia 1,7231,071
TartuEstonia 1,7271,073
VilsandiEstonia 1,530950
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1973,229
GonderEthiopia 4,7792,970
NegeleEthiopia 5,5953,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6667,871
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,8441,146
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8801,168
Laucala BayFiji 16,64210,342
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57510,300
NandiFiji 16,57510,300
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97310,547
HelsinkiFinland 1,7821,108
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8081,123
JoensuuFinland 2,1671,346
JokioinenFinland 1,7921,114
JyvskylFinland 2,0001,243
KajaaniFinland 2,2221,381
KuopioFinland 2,1111,312
KuusamoFinland 2,4071,496
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9931,239
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,608999
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8461,147
OuluFinland 2,2061,371
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4571,527
TampereFinland 1,8561,153
TurkuFinland 1,7231,071
VaasaFinland 1,9331,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 634394
BiarritzFrance 842523
BordeauxFrance 705438
BrestFrance 897558
CaenFrance 621386
ChateaurouxFrance 450280
DijonFrance 190118
GourdonFrance 570354
GrenobleFrance 301187
Le MansFrance 554344
LilleFrance 468291
LyonFrance 286178
MarseilleFrance 493306
MontpellierFrance 523325
NancyFrance 162101
NantesFrance 694431
NiceFrance 435270
ParisFrance 414257
PerpignanFrance 650404
StrasbourgFrance 11169
ToulonFrance 512318
ToulouseFrance 651404
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3934,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3944,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4564,633
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7819,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0739,988
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0719,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6699,737
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7349,777
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5529,664
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64210,341
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7477,300
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3407,668
BitamGabon 5,0703,150
CocobeachGabon 5,1803,219
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5003,418
LambarnGabon 5,3733,339
LastourvilleGabon 5,4033,358
LibrevilleGabon 5,2403,256
MakokouGabon 5,2493,262
MayumbaGabon 5,6753,527
MitzicGabon 5,2143,240
MkamboGabon 5,2113,238
MoandaGabon 5,4823,407
MouilaGabon 5,5053,421
Port-GentilGabon 5,3663,335
TchibanGabon 5,6143,489
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6206,599
BanjulGambia 4,4032,736
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6411,641
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9981,863
BerlinGermany 682424
BrockenGermany 520323
CologneGermany 383238
DresdenGermany 599372
ErfurtGermany 454282
EssenGermany 431268
FichtelbergGermany 506314
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 296184
GeisenheimGermany 272169
GorlitzGermany 668415
HamburgGermany 698433
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 698433
HannoverGermany 567352
HelgolandGermany 738459
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 258160
KarlsruheGermany 172107
KasselGermany 438272
KonstanzGermany 12175
LeipzigGermany 552343
LindenbergGermany 698434
MagdeburgGermany 583362
MunichGermany 327203
MünsterGermany 491305
NeustrelitzGermany 753468
NurembergGermany 338210
NurnbergGermany 336209
PotsdamGermany 665413
RostockGermany 802498
SchleswigGermany 788490
StuttgartGermany 180112
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 254158
ZugspitzeGermany 256159
AccraGhana 4,7232,935
KumasiGhana 4,6242,873
TamaleGhana 4,3152,681
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6551,029
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6351,016
AthensGreece 1,6851,047
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7081,061
ChiosGreece 1,8161,129
CorfuGreece 1,326824
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,331827
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9911,237
IoanninaGreece 1,374854
KalamataGreece 1,6581,031
KerkiraGreece 1,326824
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7831,108
LamiaGreece 1,536954
LarissaGreece 1,480920
LemnosGreece 1,6381,018
LimnosGreece 1,6471,024
MethoniGreece 1,6601,032
MilosGreece 1,8331,139
MitiliniGreece 1,7981,117
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7921,114
NaxosGreece 1,8611,156
PatrasGreece 1,544960
RhodesGreece 2,0891,298
SamosGreece 1,9151,190
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6631,033
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9151,190
ThessalonikiGreece 1,453903
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6421,021
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,535954
AasiaatGreenland 4,0092,492
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3062,055
AputiteqGreenland 3,1681,968
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4512,145
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8502,392
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0352,508
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9432,450
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9931,860
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9452,452
JulianehbGreenland 3,6612,275
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9112,430
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9881,857
NanortalikGreenland 3,6182,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6272,254
NordGreenland 3,8842,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9472,453
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5592,833
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5042,177
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9072,428
UpernavikGreenland 4,1722,592
UummannaqGreenland 4,0032,488
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1214,425
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1224,426
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4075,845
BokeGuinea 4,5792,846
ConakryGuinea 4,6702,902
FaranahGuinea 4,5132,804
KankanGuinea 4,4262,750
KindiaGuinea 4,5902,853
KissidougouGuinea 4,5552,830
LabeGuinea 4,4372,757
MacentaGuinea 4,6282,876
MamouGuinea 4,5272,813
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6732,904
SiguiriGuinea 4,3102,678
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5172,807
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6424,749
TimehriGuyana 7,6754,769
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7654,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3377,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2187,592
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2387,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1727,564
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5767,193
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2397,606
CatacamasHonduras 9,0505,624
CholutecaHonduras 9,2685,760
La CeibaHonduras 9,0505,624
La MesaHonduras 9,1515,687
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8685,511
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2675,759
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2135,725
TelaHonduras 9,0975,653
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
BudapestHungary 857532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 871541
DebrecenHungary 1,051653
KeszthelyHungary 735457
MiskolcHungary 982610
PecsHungary 828515
SzegedHungary 961597
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 681423
AkureyriIceland 2,5181,565
DalatangiIceland 2,3361,452
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3141,438
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3851,482
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5061,557
ReykhólarIceland 2,6531,649
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5611,592
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6511,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4511,523
AgraIndia 6,3903,971
AhmedabadIndia 6,2893,908
AkolaIndia 6,8004,226
AllahabadIndia 6,7924,221
AmritsarIndia 5,8373,627
BangaloreIndia 7,4524,630
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9994,349
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4944,657
BikanerIndia 5,9753,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6434,750
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5454,689
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5454,689
DaltonganjIndia 7,0714,394
DarbhangaIndia 7,0484,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6054,726
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6114,730
DumkaIndia 7,2914,531
DwarkaIndia 6,0773,776
GoaIndia 6,9694,330
GuwahatiIndia 7,4694,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1614,450
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5544,072
JagdalpurIndia 7,3014,537
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5044,663
KotaIndia 6,3753,961
KozhikodeIndia 7,4574,634
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8653,644
LudhianaIndia 5,9693,709
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2564,509
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3443,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6244,116
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4614,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9214,301
New DelhiIndia 6,2253,868
PambanIndia 7,8724,892
PuneIndia 6,7304,182
SagarIndia 6,6894,157
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6683,522
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7704,828
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7704,828
VeravalIndia 6,2853,906
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5024,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5627,806
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5497,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2086,965
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7787,941
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8807,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7167,902
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7986,088
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8128,583
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2936,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8876,766
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2858,255
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1947,577
AbadanIran 3,9412,449
ArakIran 3,7982,360
BabolsarIran 3,8462,390
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7662,962
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5612,213
Bandar LengehIran 4,7052,924
BirjandIran 4,5812,847
BushehrIran 4,2302,629
ChahbaharIran 5,2253,247
DezfulIran 3,8182,373
EsfahanIran 4,0442,513
IranshahrIran 5,0893,162
KermanIran 4,5922,854
KermanshahIran 3,5842,227
Khoram AbadIran 3,7292,317
MashhadIran 4,3972,732
OroomiehIran 3,2212,002
RamsarIran 3,6862,291
RashtIran 3,5832,226
SemnanIran 3,9732,469
ShahroudIran 4,0372,508
ShirazIran 4,3192,684
TabrizIran 3,2882,043
TeheranIran 3,8092,367
YazdIran 4,2782,658
ZahedanIran 4,9403,070
ZanjanIran 3,5362,197
BaghdadIraq 3,4452,141
BasraIraq 3,8922,419
BelmulletIreland 1,434891
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,255780
ClaremorrisIreland 1,350839
ClonesIreland 1,270789
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,341833
CorkIreland 1,249776
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,247775
DublinIreland 1,174730
KilkennyIreland 1,198745
Malin HeadIreland 1,346836
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,123698
ShannonIreland 1,304810
ValentiaIreland 1,366849
EilatIsrael 3,0811,914
HaifaIsrael 2,8231,754
JerusalemIsrael 2,9121,809
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8801,790
AlbengaItaly 392244
AlgheroItaly 771479
AmendolaItaly 928576
AnconaItaly 636395
ArezzoItaly 563350
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,019633
BergamoItaly 264164
BolognaItaly 441274
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 309192
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,109689
BrindisiItaly 1,126700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 931579
CameriItaly 239149
CampobassoItaly 869540
Cape BellavistaItaly 864537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 952592
Cape FrascaItaly 871541
Cape MeleItaly 402250
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,039646
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,277793
CerviaItaly 519322
CiampinoItaly 751467
Cimone MountainItaly 444276
Cisa PassItaly 387241
CivitavecchiaItaly 699434
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 362225
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,357844
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,221759
DecimomannuItaly 919571
DobbiacoItaly 362225
FalconaraItaly 627390
Florence, TuscanyItaly 502312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 925575
FonniItaly 838521
FrontoneItaly 601374
FrosinoneItaly 797495
GelaItaly 1,285799
GenoaItaly 362225
GhediItaly 314195
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,060658
GrazzaniseItaly 887551
GrossetoItaly 599372
GrottaglieItaly 1,106687
GuardiavecchiaItaly 720447
GuidoniaItaly 739459
IstranaItaly 403250
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,403872
LatinaItaly 789491
LatronicoItaly 1,069664
LecceItaly 1,171728
M. CalamitaItaly 579360
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,086675
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,224761
MilanItaly 267166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 231143
Mount ArgentarioItaly 640397
Naples, CampaniaItaly 913567
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 755469
PadovaItaly 406252
Paganella MountainItaly 305189
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,148713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,134705
PantelleriaItaly 1,247775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 371231
PerdasdefoguItaly 888552
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 627390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 769478
PiacenzaItaly 337209
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 482300
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 502312
Ponza IslandItaly 853530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,009627
Pratica Di MareItaly 760472
PrizziItaly 1,192741
RadicofaniItaly 612381
Resia PassItaly 240149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 553344
RivoltoItaly 452281
Rolle PassItaly 348216
RomeItaly 733456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 737458
Ronchi LegionariItaly 488303
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 417259
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 926576
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,218757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 428266
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 764475
Scuro MountainItaly 1,157719
SigonellaItaly 1,277794
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,102685
TarvisioItaly 469292
TermoliItaly 849528
TorinoItaly 280174
Torino/ CaselleItaly 261162
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,143711
TrevicoItaly 944587
TrevisoItaly 410255
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 515320
Turin, PiedmontItaly 276172
UdineItaly 460286
Ustica IslandItaly 1,082673
VeniceItaly 430267
VeronaItaly 348216
VicenzaItaly 375233
Vigna Di ValleItaly 709441
ViterboItaly 668415